Home
Contact Us
About Us
Objectives
Organization
Projects
Awareness & Capacity Building
Research
Innovation
Implementation
Financial Assistance
Eligibility
Type of Projects
How to Apply
Project Routine
Gallery
Updates
Environment Information System
Bio Diversity
Environment Features (Greater Mumbai)
CCRT Toolkit
CDEM Course
Downloads
Publications
Annual Report 2019-20
Short Films
SGNP
About Us
Objectives
Organization
Projects
Awareness & Capacity Building
Research
Innovation
Implementation
Financial Assistance
Eligibility
Type of Projects
How to Apply
Project Routine
Gallery
Updates
Environment Information System
Bio Diversity
Environment Features (Greater Mumbai)
CCRT Toolkit
CDEM Course
Downloads
Publications
Annual Report 2019-20
Short Films
SGNP
Flora
Search by Name
Sanjay Gandhi National Park
Karnala Bird Sanctuary
Tungareshwar Wild Life Sanctuary
Asteraceae
Fabaceae
Malvaceae
Mimosaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Orchidaceae
Amarantaceae
Amaranthaceae
Orobanchaceae
Rutaceae
Agavaceae
Lythraceae
Vitaceae
Lamiaceae
Labiatae
Combretaceae
Papaveranceae
Convolvulaceae
Aristolochiaceae
Moraceae
Liliaceae
Acanthaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Poaceae
Caesalpiniaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Oxalidaceae
Urticaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Bombacaceae
Palmae
Cruciferae
Anacardiaceae
Verbenaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Gentianaceae
Capparaceae
Rhizophoraceae
Lecythidaceae
Apocynaceae
Arecaceae
Flacourtiaceae
Rubiaceae
Celastraceae
Pteridaceae
Menispermaceae
Ranunculaceae
Capparidaceae
Garmineae
Commelinaceae
Tiliaceae
Ehretiaceae
Umbellifereae
Scitaminaceae
Amaryllidaceae
Periplocaceae
Hypoxidaceae
Zingiberaceae
Cuscutaceae
Cyperaceae
Solanaceae
Dilleniaceae
Discoreaceae
Ebenaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Myrsinaceae
Musaceae
Sterculiaceae
Burseraceae
Gnetaceae
Bignoniaceae
Ulmaceae
Oleaceae
Leeaceae
Sapindaceae
Onagraceae
Lygodiaceae
Sapotaceae
Clusiaceae
Annonaceae
Molluginaceae
Moringaceae
Lcacinaceae
Ophioglossaceae
Amarlydaceae
Polygonaceae
Pedaliaceae
Smilacaceae
Myrtaceae
Taccaceae
Malvaceae
Meliaceae
Rhamnaceae
Loranthaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Baccaroides scabridus Linn.
Blumea belangeriana DC.
Blumea eriantha DC.
Blumea molis
Blumea oxyodontaDC.
Blumea solidaginoides (Poir.) DC.
Cyathocline purpurea (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) O. Kuntze
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Elephantopus scaber Linn.
Oplismenus burmani Beauv.
Partheniurn hysterophorus L.
Spilanthes calva DC.
Synedrella nodiflora (Linn.) Gaertn.
Tricholepis glaberima DC.
Tridax procumbens Linn.
Vernonia cinearia Less.
Xanthium indicum Koen. ex Roxb.
Abrus precatorius L.
Aeschynomene indica Linn.
Butea monosperma (Lamk.) Kuntze
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Clitoria ternatea L.
Crotalaria filipes Bth. Var. trichophora (Bth. ex Baker) T. Cooke
Crotalaria retusa Linn.
Crotalaria triquerta Dalzell
Dalbergia lanceolaria Linn.f.
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth.
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium laxum DC.
Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv.
Desmodium triflorum (Linn.) DC
Erythrina indica Lamk.
Erythrina stricta Roxb.
Erythrina variegata vat. orientalis (Linn.) Merrill
Erythrina variegate L.
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) Ait. & Ait.
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) H.B.K.
Impatiens balsamina Linn.
Impatiens minor Linn.
Indigofera linifolia (Linn. f.) Retz.
Indigofera tinctora Linn.
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali
Pithecolobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pongamia pinnata (Linn.) Pierre
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb.
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Smithia sensitiva Ait.
Tephrosia purpurea (Linn.) Pers.
Vigna dalzelliana (Kuntz) Verde
Zornia diphylla Pers.
Abutilon indicum (L.) Swartz.
Azanza lampas (Cay.) Alef.
Hibiscus hirtus Linn.
Kydia calycina Roxb.
Malachra capitata (L.) L.
Sida acuta Burm. f.
Sida cordifolia Forsk.
Sida rhombifolia Linn.
Sida veronicaefolia Lamk.
Thespesia populnea (Linn.) Sol.ex Cor.
Urena lobata Linn.
Acacia auriculiformis A.Cunn.ex Benth.
Acacia catechu (L.) Willd.
Acacia chundra (Roxb. ex Rottle.) Willd.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth
Leucaena leucocephala (Lamk.) De Wit
Mimosa pudica L.
Samania saman (Jacq.) Merrill
Acacia catechuoides (Roxb.) Benth.
Acalypha indica L.
Baliospermum montanum Muell.
Baliospermum solanifolium (Willd.) Muell.-Arg.
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng.
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurus.
Emblica officinalis Gaertn.
Eupatorium odoratum Linn.
Euphorbia hirta Linn.
Glochidion sp.
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Muell. -Arg.
Mallotus philipinensis (Lamk.) Muell.-Arg.
Phyllanthus amarus Schum. & Koegl.
Phyllanthus emblica Linn.
Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.
Ricinus communis L.
Trewia nudiflora Linn.
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt. & McC.
Achyranthes aspera L. Var. porphyristachya Hook f.
Amaranthus spinsosus Linn.
Achyranthes zaririi Almeida & Almeida
Achyranthus aspera L.
Alternanthera polygonoides Sweet
Celosia argentea Linn.
Aeginetia indica Linn.
Aegle Marmelos (L.) Corr.
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng.
Agave americana L.
Ammania baccifera Linn.
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (Linn.) Pers
Lawsonia inermis L.
Woodfordia fruticosa (L. )Kurz.
Ampelocissus latifolia (Vahl.) Planch
Cissus sps
Anisemelos heyneana Benth.
Colebrookea oppositifolia J.E. Smith
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poir.
Leucas aspera (Wild.) Link.
Ocimum tenuiflorum Linn.
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth.) Van der Stevsen
Pogostemon sp.
Anisomeles malabarica R.Br.
Anogeissus latifolia (Roxb. ex DC.) Wall. ex Guill & Perr.
Combretum albidum D. Don
Combretum ovalifolium Roxb.
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb.) Wt&Arn.
Terminalia bellerica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia crenulata Roth.
Argemone mexicana L.
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Ipomoea clarkei Hook.f.
Ipomoea digitata Linn.
Ipomoea hederifolia Linn.
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) H. Manitz.
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth.
Ipomoea salsettensis Sant. & Patel
Operculina turpethum (L.) Manso
Aristolochia indica L.
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Ficus aperima Roxb.
Ficus bengalenisis L.
Ficus hispida Linn.
Ficus racemosa L.
Ficus religiosa Linn.
Streblus asper Lour.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.Var. javanica Baker.
Chlorophytum borivilianum Sant. & Fernand.
Dipcadi saxorum Blatt.
Gloriosa superba Linn.
Asystasia nemorum Nees
Barleria pratensis Santapau
Barleria prionitis Linn.
Blepharis asperima Nees.
Blepharis madarsapatensis (Linn.) Roth.
Bremekampia tentaculatc
Bremekempia spinosa
Carvia callosa (Nees) Brem
Crossandra infundibuliformis (Linn.) Ness.
Cynarospermum asperrimum (Nees) Vollesen
Ecolobium ligulastrium (Vahl) Vollesen
Eranthenmum roseum (Vahl) R. Br.
Haplanthodes verticillata (Roxb.) Majumdar
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Heyne ex Roth) Nees
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. ebracteata
Hygrophila schulli (Bush.-Ham.)
Hygrophila serpyllum (Nees) Anders.
Justicia adhatoda L.
Justicia betonica Linn.
Justicia gendarussa Burm .f.
Lepidagathis cuspidata Nees
Mackenziea integrifolia (Dalz.) Bremk.
Neuracanths trinervius Ness.
Neuracanthus sphaerostachys (Nees) Dalzell
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees
Rostellularia procumbens (Linn.) Nees
Rungia pectinata (Linn.)Nees.
Rungia repens (Linn.) Nees
Strobilanthus sp.
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb.
Thunbergia laevis Nees
Bacopa monnieri Penn.
Scoparia dulcis Linn.
Bambusa arundinacae (Retz.)Willd.
Bambusa spinosa Buch.-Ham.
Bhhidea burnsiana Bor
Chloris barbata Sw.
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Dichanthium compressum (Hook.f.) Jain & Deshpande
Ischaemum santapaui Bor
Synnema anomalum (Blatt.) Sant.
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
Bauhinia purpurea Linn.
Bauhinia racemosa Lamk.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L) Roxb.
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia tora L.
Delonix regia (Hook.) Rafin.
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Baker ex Heyne
Saraca asoka (Roxb.) de Willde
Tamarindus indica Linn.
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voight.
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.)
Melothria maderaspatana (L.) Roem.
Biophytum sensitivum DC.
Oxalis corniculata Linn.
Boehmeria macrophylla Homem.
Boerhavia repens L. var. diffusa (L.) Hook. F.
Bombax ceiba Linn.
Borassus flabellifer L.
Brassica nigra (L.) Koch.
Buchanania lanzan Spreng.
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merrill
Mangifera indica L.
Callicarpa tomentosa (Linn.) Murr.
Clerodendron serratum (L.)Moon.
Clerodendrum inerme (Linn.) Gaertn.
Clerodendurm viscosum Vent.
Lantana camara Linn.
Tectona grandis Linn.f.
Vitex negundo L.
Calotropis gigantea (L) R. Br.
Cosmostigma racemosa (Roxb.) Wt.
Hemidesmus indicus (Linn.) R.Br.
Tylophora dalzelli Hook. f.
Wattakaka volubilis (L.f.) Stapf
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R. Br.
Capparis sepiaria Linn.
Capparis zeylanica Linn.
Careya arborea Roxb.
Gmelina arborea Roxb.
Carissa carandas Linn.
Holarrhena antidysenterica (Roth) A. DC.
Rauwolfia serpentina (Linn.) Benth. ex Kurz
Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K. Schum.
Wrightia tinctoria (Roxb.) R. Br.
Carota urens Linn.
Casearia obovata
Casearia obovata Schlecht.
Flacourtia indica (Burm F.) Merr.
Flacourtia montana Graham
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirnveng
Gardenia gummifera Linn.f.
Gardenia resinifera Linn.
Haldinia cordifolia (Roxb.) Rids.
Ixora arborea Roxb. ex Smith
Ixora brachiata Roxb.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora pavetta Andrews
Meyna spinosa Roxb. ex Link.
Mitragyna parviflora (Roxb.) Korth
Morinda pubescens Sm.
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Linn.) Lamk.
Pavetta crassicaulis Brenek.
Randia spinosa Linn.
Celastrus paniculata Wild.
Cheilanthes sp.
Cissampelos pareira L. var. hirsuta
Cocculus hirsutus (Linn.) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens Diels.
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Miers.
Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merrill
Clematis hedysarifolia DC.
Cleome rutidosperma DC.
Cleome viscosa L.
Coix lachryma-jobi L.
Commelina benghalensis Linn.
Commelina diffusa Linn.
Commelina hasskarli Linn.
Murdania nudiflora
Corchorus capsularis L.
Grewia disperma Rottl. ex Spreng.
Grewia microcos Linn.
Grewia sp.
Grewia tiliaefolia Vahl.
Microcos paniculata Linn.
Triumfetta pilosa Roth
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Cordia dichotoma Forst.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Costus speciosus (Koen.)Sm
Crinum asiaticum L.
Cryptolepis buchanani R Br.
Curculigo orchioides Gaertn.
Curcuma pseudomontana Graham
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Datura metal Linn.
Physalis minima Linn.
Solanum anguivi Lamk.
Solanum nigrum Linn.
Trichodesma indicum (Linn.) Lesben
Trichodesma zeylanicum R. Br.
Dioscorea bulbifera Linn.
Discorea belophylla Linn.
Discorea pentaphylla Linn.
Diospyros melanoxylem Roxb.
Embelia basaal (R.S.)DC.
Embelia ribes Burm.f.
Ensete superbum (Roxb.) Cheesm.
Firmiana colorata (Roxb.)R.Br.
Helicteres isora Linn.
Sterculia foetida Linn.
Sterculia urens Roxb.
Garuga pinnata Roxb.
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Rozxb.) K. Schum
Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Vent.
Stereospermum chelonoides (Linn. f. ) DC.
Holoptela integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch
Trema orientails Blume
Jasminum malabaricum Wt.
Leea asiatica (Linn.) Ridsdale
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem
Lepisanthes tetraphyllus (Vahl.) Radlk.
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken
Ludwigia parviflora Linn.
Lygodium flexuosum
Madhuca indica Gmel.
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Mimusops elengi L,
Mammea suriga (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koest.
Milliusa tomentosa (Roxb.) Sinclair
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Beddome
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonnerat) Sw.
Polyalthia longifolia var.pendula (Sonn.) Thw.
Mollugo pentaphylla Linn,
Moringa pterigosperma Gaertn.
Ophioglossum sps
Pancratium parvum Dalz.
Persicaria glabra (Wild) Gomez
Polygonum glabrum Willd.
Sesamum orientale Linn.
Smilax zeylanica Linn.
Syzygium cumini (Linn.) Skeels
Tacca leontopetaloides (Linn.) Kuntz.
Ventilago madraspatana Gaertn.
Zizyphus mauritiana Lamk.
Zizyphus oenophila (Linn.) Mill.
Zizyphus rugosa Lamk.
Zizyphus xylopyra (Retz.) Willd.
Viscum articulatum Burm. f.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Baccaroides scabridus Linn.
Blumea belangeriana DC.
Blumea eriantha DC.
Blumea molis
Blumea oxyodontaDC.
Blumea paniculata
Blumea solidaginoides (Poir.) DC.
Cyathocline purpurea (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) O. Kuntze
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Elephantopus scaber Linn.
Partheniurn hysterophorus L.
Spilanthes calva DC.
Synedrella nodiflora (Linn.) Gaertn.
Tricholepis glaberima DC.
Tridax procumbens Linn.
Vernonia cinearia Less.
Xanthium indicum Koen. ex Roxb.
Abrus precatorius L.
Aeschynomene indica Linn.
Butea monosperma (Lamk.) Kuntze
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Clitoria ternatea L.
Crotalaria filipes Bth. Var. trichophora (Bth. ex Baker) T. Cooke
Crotalaria retusa Linn.
Crotalaria triquerta Dalzell
Dalbergia lanceolaria Linn.f.
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth.
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium laxum DC.
Desmodium triflorum (Linn.) DC
Erythrina indica Lamk.
Erythrina stricta Roxb.
Erythrina variegata vat. orientalis (Linn.) Merrill
Erythrina variegate L.
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) Ait. & Ait.
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) H.B.K.
Impatiens balsamina Linn.
Impatiens minor Linn.
Indigofera linifolia (Linn. f.) Retz.
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali
Pithecolobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pongamia pinnata (Linn.) Pierre
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Smithia sensitiva Ait.
Tephrosia purpurea (Linn.) Pers.
Zornia diphylla Pers.
Abutilon indicum (L.) Swartz.
Azanza lampas (Cay.) Alef.
Hibiscus hirtus Linn.
Kydia calycina Roxb.
Malachra capitata (L.) L.
Sida acuta Burm. f.
Sida cordifolia Forsk.
Sida rhombifolia Linn.
Sida veronicaefolia Lamk.
Urena lobata Linn.
Acacia catechu (L.) Willd.
Acacia chundra (Roxb. ex Rottle.) Willd.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth
Leucaena leucocephala (Lamk.) De Wit
Mimosa pudica L.
Samania saman (Jacq.) Merrill
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt. & McC.
Achyranthus aspera L.
Alternanthera polygonoides Sweet
Celosia argentea Linn.
Aeginetia indica Linn.
Aegle Marmelos (L.) Corr.
Agave americana L.
Amaranthus spinsosus Linn.
Ammania baccifera Linn.
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (Linn.) Pers
Lawsonia inermis L.
Woodfordia fruticosa (L. )Kurz.
Ampelocissus latifolia (Vahl.) Planch
Cissus sps
Anisemelos heyneana Benth.
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poir.
Leucas aspera (Wild.) Link.
Ocimum tenuiflorum Linn.
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth.) Van der Stevsen
Anisomeles malabarica R.Br.
Anogeissus latifolia (Roxb. ex DC.) Wall. ex Guill & Perr.
Combretum albidum D. Don
Combretum ovalifolium Roxb.
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb.) Wt&Arn.
Terminalia bellerica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia crenulata Roth.
Argemone mexicana L.
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Ipomoea clarkei Hook.f.
Ipomoea hederifolia Linn.
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) H. Manitz.
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Manso
Aristolochia indica L.
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Ficus aperima Roxb.
Ficus bengalenisis L.
Ficus hispida Linn.
Ficus racemosa L.
Ficus religiosa Linn.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.Var. javanica Baker.
Chlorophytum borivilianum Sant. & Fernand.
Gloriosa superba Linn.
Asystasia nemorum Nees
Barleria pratensis Santapau
Barleria prionitis Linn.
Blepharis asperima Nees.
Blepharis madarsapatensis (Linn.) Roth.
Bremekampia tentaculatc
Bremekempia spinosa
Carvia callosa (Nees) Brem
Crossandra infundibuliformis (Linn.) Ness.
Cynarospermum asperrimum (Nees) Vollesen
Ecolobium ligulastrium (Vahl) Vollesen
Eranthenmum roseum (Vahl) R. Br.
Haplanthodes verticillata (Roxb.) Majumdar
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Heyne ex Roth) Nees
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. ebracteata
Hygrophila schulli (Bush.-Ham.)
Hygrophila serpyllum (Nees) Anders.
Justicia adhatoda L.
Lepidagathis cuspidata Nees
Mackenziea integrifolia (Dalz.) Bremk.
Neuracanths trinervius Ness.
Neuracanthus sphaerostachys (Nees) Dalzell
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees
Rostellularia procumbens (Linn.) Nees
Rungia pectinata (Linn.)Nees.
Rungia repens (Linn.) Nees
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb.
Bacopa monnieri Penn.
Scoparia dulcis Linn.
Baliospermum solanifolium (Willd.) Muell.-Arg.
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng.
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurus.
Emblica officinalis Gaertn.
Eupatorium odoratum Linn.
Euphorbia hirta Linn.
Glochidion sp.
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Muell. -Arg.
Mallotus philipinensis (Lamk.) Muell.-Arg.
Phyllanthus emblica Linn.
Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.
Trewia nudiflora Linn.
Bambusa arundinacae (Retz.)Willd.
Chloris barbata Sw.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Bauhinia purpurea Linn.
Bauhinia racemosa Lamk.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L) Roxb.
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia tora L.
Delonix regia (Hook.) Rafin.
Moullava spicata (Dalz.) Nicols.
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Baker ex Heyne
Saraca asoka (Roxb.) de Willde
Tamarindus indica Linn.
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voight.
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.)
Melothria maderaspatana (L.) Roem.
Biophytum sensitivum DC.
Oxalis corniculata Linn.
Boehmeria macrophylla Homem.
Boerhavia repens L. var. diffusa (L.) Hook. F.
Bombax ceiba Linn.
Borassus flabellifer L.
Brassica nigra (L.) Koch.
Callicarpa tomentosa (Linn.) Murr.
Clerodendron serratum (L.)Moon.
Clerodendrum inerme (Linn.) Gaertn.
Clerodendurm viscosum Vent.
Lantana camara Linn.
Tectona grandis Linn.f.
Vitex negundo L.
Calotropis gigantea (L) R. Br.
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R. Br.
Capparis sepiaria Linn.
Capparis zeylanica Linn.
Careya arborea Roxb.
Gmelina arborea Roxb.
Carissa carandas Linn.
Ervatamia alternifolia (Linn.) Almeida
Rauwolfia serpentina (Linn.) Benth. ex Kurz
Wrightia tinctoria (Roxb.) R. Br.
Carota urens Linn.
Casearia obovata
Casearia obovata Schlecht.
Flacourtia indica (Burm F.) Merr.
Flacourtia montana Graham
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirnveng
Gardenia resinifera Linn.
Haldinia cordifolia (Roxb.) Rids.
Ixora brachiata Roxb.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora pavetta Andrews
Meyna spinosa Roxb. ex Link.
Mitragyna parviflora (Roxb.) Korth
Morinda pubescens Sm.
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Linn.) Lamk.
Pavetta crassicaulis Brenek.
Celastrus paniculata Wild.
Cheilanthes sp.
Cissampelos pareira L. var. hirsuta
Cocculus hirsutus (Linn.) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens Diels.
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Miers.
Clematis hedysarifolia DC.
Cleome rutidosperma DC.
Cleome viscosa L.
Coix lachryma-jobi L.
Commelina benghalensis Linn.
Commelina diffusa Linn.
Commelina hasskarli Linn.
Murdania nudiflora
Corchorus capsularis L.
Grewia sp.
Grewia tiliaefolia Vahl.
Microcos paniculata Linn.
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Cordia dichotoma Forst.
Cosmostigma racemosa (Roxb.) Wt.
Hemidesmus indicus (Linn.) R.Br.
Tylophora dalzelli Hook. f.
Wattakaka volubilis (L.f.) Stapf
Costus speciosus (Koen.)Sm
Crinum asiaticum L.
Cryptolepis buchanani R Br.
Curculigo orchioides Gaertn.
Curcuma pseudomontana Graham
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Datura metal Linn.
Physalis minima Linn.
Solanum anguivi Lamk.
Solanum nigrum Linn.
Trichodesma indicum (Linn.) Lesben
Trichodesma zeylanicum R. Br.
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb
Dioscorea bulbifera Linn.
Discorea pentaphylla Linn.
Diospyros melanoxylem Roxb.
Elaeagnus conferta Roxb.
Embelia basaal (R.S.)DC.
Ensete superbum (Roxb.) Cheesm.
Garuga pinnata Roxb.
Gnetum ula Brongn.
Helicteres isora Linn.
Sterculia foetida Linn.
Sterculia urens Roxb.
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Rozxb.) K. Schum
Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Vent.
Stereospermum chelonoides (Linn. f.) DC.
Holoptela integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch
Trema orientails Blume
Jasminum malabaricum Wt.
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merrill
Mangifera indica L.
Leea asiatica (Linn.) Ridsdale
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem
Lepisanthes tetraphyllus (Vahl.) Radlk.
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken
Ludwigia parviflora Linn.
Lygodium flexuosum
Madhuca indica Gmel.
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Mimusops elengi L,
Xantolis tomentosa (Roxb.) Raf.
Nothapodytes nimmoniana (Grah.)Mabb.
Ophioglossum sps
Persicaria glabra (Wild) Gomez
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonnerat) Sw.
Sesamum orientale Linn.
Smilax zeylanica Linn.
Syzygium cumini (Linn.) Skeels
Turraea vilosa Bennet.
Ventilago madraspatana Gaertn.
Zizyphus mauritiana Lamk.
Zizyphus oenophila (Linn.) Mill.
Zizyphus rugosa Lamk.
Zizyphus xylopyra (Retz.) Willd.
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Baccaroides scabridus Linn.
Blumea belangeriana DC.
Blumea eriantha DC.
Blumea molis
Blumea oxyodontaDC.
Blumea solidaginoides (Poir.) DC.
Cyathocline purpurea (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) O. Kuntze
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Elephantopus scaber Linn.
Partheniurn hysterophorus L.
Spilanthes calva DC.
Synedrella nodiflora (Linn.) Gaertn.
Tricholepis glaberima DC.
Tridax procumbens Linn.
Vernonia cinearia Less.
Xanthium indicum Koen. ex Roxb.
Abrus precatorius L.
Aeschynomene indica Linn.
Butea monosperma (Lamk.) Kuntze
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Clitoria ternatea L.
Crotalaria filipes Bth. Var. trichophora (Bth. ex Baker) T. Cooke
Crotalaria retusa Linn.
Crotalaria triquerta Dalzell
Dalbergia lanceolaria Linn.f.
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb.
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth.
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium laxum DC.
Desmodium triflorum (Linn.) DC
Erythrina indica Lamk.
Erythrina stricta Roxb.
Erythrina variegata vat. orientalis (Linn.) Merrill
Erythrina variegate L.
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) Ait. & Ait.
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) H.B.K.
Impatiens balsamina Linn.
Impatiens minor Linn.
Indigofera linifolia (Linn. f.) Retz.
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali
Pithecolobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth.
Pongamia pinnata (Linn.) Pierre
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb.
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr.
Smithia sensitiva Ait.
Tephrosia purpurea (Linn.) Pers.
Zornia diphylla Pers.
Abutilon indicum (L.) Swartz.
Azanza lampas (Cay.) Alef.
Hibiscus hirtus Linn.
Kydia calycina Roxb.
Malachra capitata (L.) L.
Sida acuta Burm. f.
Sida cordifolia Forsk.
Sida rhombifolia Linn.
Sida veronicaefolia Lamk.
Urena lobata Linn.
Acacia catechu (L.) Willd.
Acacia chundra (Roxb. ex Rottle.) Willd.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth
Leucaena leucocephala (Lamk.) De Wit
Mimosa pudica L.
Samania saman (Jacq.) Merrill
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt. & McC.
Achyranthus aspera L.
Alternanthera polygonoides Sweet
Celosia argentea Linn.
Aeginetia indica Linn.
Aegle Marmelos (L.) Corr.
Agave americana L.
Amaranthus spinsosus Linn.
Ammania baccifera Linn.
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb.
Lagerstroemia speciosa (Linn.) Pers
Lawsonia inermis L.
Woodfordia fruticosa (L. )Kurz.
Ampelocissus latifolia (Vahl.) Planch
Cissus sps
Anisemelos heyneana Benth.
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poir.
Leucas aspera (Wild.) Link.
Ocimum tenuiflorum Linn.
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth.) Van der Stevsen
Anisomeles malabarica R.Br.
Anogeissus latifolia (Roxb. ex DC.) Wall. ex Guill & Perr.
Combretum albidum D. Don
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb.) Wt&Arn.
Terminalia bellerica (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Terminalia crenulata Roth.
Argemone mexicana L.
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Ipomoea clarkei Hook.f.
Ipomoea hederifolia Linn.
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) H. Manitz.
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Manso
Aristolochia indica L.
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Ficus aperima Roxb.
Ficus bengalenisis L.
Ficus hispida Linn.
Ficus racemosa L.
Ficus religiosa Linn.
Asparagus racemosus Willd.Var. javanica Baker.
Chlorophytum borivilianum Sant. & Fernand.
Gloriosa superba Linn.
Asystasia nemorum Nees
Barleria pratensis Santapau
Barleria prionitis Linn.
Blepharis asperima Nees.
Blepharis madarsapatensis (Linn.) Roth.
Bremekampia tentaculatc
Bremekempia spinosa
Carvia callosa (Nees) Brem
Crossandra infundibuliformis (Linn.) Ness.
Cynarospermum asperrimum (Nees) Vollesen
Ecolobium ligulastrium (Vahl) Vollesen
Eranthenmum roseum (Vahl) R. Br.
Haplanthodes verticillata (Roxb.) Majumdar
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Heyne ex Roth) Nees
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. ebracteata
Hygrophila schulli (Bush.-Ham.)
Hygrophila serpyllum (Nees) Anders.
Justicia adhatoda L.
Mackenziea integrifolia (Dalz.) Bremk.
Neuracanths trinervius Ness.
Neuracanthus sphaerostachys (Nees) Dalzell
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees
Rostellularia procumbens (Linn.) Nees
Rungia pectinata (Linn.)Nees.
Rungia repens (Linn.) Nees
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb.
Bacopa monnieri Penn.
Scoparia dulcis Linn.
Baliospermum solanifolium (Willd.) Muell.-Arg.
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston
Bridelia hamiltoniana Wall. ex Muell.-Arg.
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng.
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurus.
Emblica officinalis Gaertn.
Eupatorium odoratum Linn.
Euphorbia hirta Linn.
Glochidion sp.
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Muell. -Arg.
Mallotus philipinensis (Lamk.) Muell.-Arg.
Phyllanthus emblica Linn.
Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.
Trewia nudiflora Linn.
Bambusa arundinacae (Retz.)Willd.
Chloris barbata Sw.
Cymbopogon martinii (Roxb.) Wats.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Bauhinia foevolatus Dalz.
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
Bauhinia purpurea Linn.
Bauhinia racemosa Lamk.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L) Roxb.
Cassia fistula L.
Cassia tora L.
Delonix regia (Hook.) Rafin.
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Baker ex Heyne
Saraca asoka (Roxb.) de Willde
Tamarindus indica Linn.
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voight.
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.)
Melothria maderaspatana (L.) Roem.
Biophytum sensitivum DC.
Oxalis corniculata Linn.
Boehmeria macrophylla Homem.
Boerhavia repens L. var. diffusa (L.) Hook. F.
Bombax ceiba Linn.
Borassus flabellifer L.
Brassica nigra (L.) Koch.
Callicarpa tomentosa (Linn.) Murr.
Clerodendron serratum (L.)Moon.
Clerodendrum inerme (Linn.) Gaertn.
Clerodendurm viscosum Vent.
Lantana camara Linn.
Tectona grandis Linn.f.
Vitex negundo L.
Calotropis gigantea (L) R. Br.
Cosmostigma racemosa (Roxb.) Wt.
Hemidesmus indicus (Linn.) R.Br.
Tylophora dalzelli Hook. f.
Wattakaka volubilis (L.f.) Stapf
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R. Br.
Capparis sepiaria Linn.
Capparis zeylanica Linn.
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merrill
Careya arborea Roxb.
Gmelina arborea Roxb.
Carissa carandas Linn.
Rauwolfia serpentina (Linn.) Benth. ex Kurz
Wrightia tinctoria (Roxb.) R. Br.
Carota urens Linn.
Casearia obovata
Casearia obovata Schlecht.
Flacourtia indica (Burm F.) Merr.
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirnveng
Gardenia resinifera Linn.
Haldinia cordifolia (Roxb.) Rids.
Ixora brachiata Roxb.
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora pavetta Andrews
Meyna spinosa Roxb. ex Link.
Mitragyna parviflora (Roxb.) Korth
Morinda pubescens Sm.
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Linn.) Lamk.
Pavetta crassicaulis Brenek.
Randia spinosa Linn.
Celastrus paniculata Wild.
Cheilanthes sp.
Cissampelos pareira L. var. hirsuta
Cocculus hirsutus (Linn.) Diels
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Miers.
Clematis hedysarifolia DC.
Cleome rutidosperma DC.
Cleome viscosa L.
Coix lachryma-jobi L.
Commelina benghalensis Linn.
Commelina diffusa Linn.
Commelina hasskarli Linn.
Murdania nudiflora
Corchorus capsularis L.
Grewia sp.
Grewia tiliaefolia Vahl.
Microcos paniculata Linn.
Triumfetta pilosa Roth
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Cordia dichotoma Forst.
Costus speciosus (Koen.)Sm
Crinum asiaticum L.
Cryptolepis buchanani R Br.
Curculigo orchioides Gaertn.
Curcuma pseudomontana Graham
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Datura metal Linn.
Physalis minima Linn.
Solanum anguivi Lamk.
Solanum nigrum Linn.
Trichodesma indicum (Linn.) Lesben
Trichodesma zeylanicum R. Br.
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb
Dioscorea bulbifera Linn.
Discorea pentaphylla Linn.
Diospyros melanoxylem Roxb.
Embelia basaal (R.S.)DC.
Ensete superbum (Roxb.) Cheesm.
Garuga pinnata Roxb.
Helicteres isora Linn.
Sterculia foetida Linn.
Sterculia urens Roxb.
Sterculia villosa Roxb.
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Rozxb.) K. Schum
Oroxylum indicum (Linn.) Vent.
Holoptela integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch
Trema orientails Blume
Jasminum malabaricum Wt.
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merrill
Mangifera indica L.
Leea asiatica (Linn.) Ridsdale
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem
Ludwigia parviflora Linn.
Lygodium flexuosum
Madhuca indica Gmel.
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Mimusops elengi L,
Moringa pterigosperma Gaertn.
Ophioglossum sps
Persicaria glabra (Wild) Gomez
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonnerat) Sw.
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken
Sesamum orientale Linn.
Smilax zeylanica Linn.
Syzygium cumini (Linn.) Skeels
Tacca leontopetaloides (Linn.) Kuntz.
Thespesia populnea (Linn.) Sol.ex Cor.
Ventilago madraspatana Gaertn.
Zizyphus mauritiana Lamk.
Zizyphus oenophila (Linn.) Mill.
Zizyphus rugosa Lamk.
Zizyphus xylopyra (Retz.) Willd.
View Details
Other Links
Contact Us
MMR - Environment Improvement Society (MMR-EIS) , 6th floor, Planning Division, MMRDA new building, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East)
Contact: 022-26595978 / 26595979